Sarah Carllson
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1336502202
Sarah Carllson CRM
Addiction Counselor
She is located at 3400 Main Street Suite 300 in Vancouver, WA 98663. Can help patients with the following: Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Benzodiazepine Addiction, Cocaine Addiction, Drug Overdose, Meth Addiction, Online Therapy. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336502202. Appointment can be made via the phone number (360) 696-5300.
Conditions treated
Sarah Carllson, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Carllson.
- Abuse of Prescription Drugs
- Addiction Detox
- Alcoholism
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Benzodiazepine Addiction
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Cocaine Addiction
- Depression
- Drug Overdose
- Gambling Addiction
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Isolation
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Meth Addiction
- Online Therapy
- Opioid Addiction
- Painkiller Addiction
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relapse Prevention Planning
- Relationship Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Sexual Addiction
- Stress
- Substance Use Disorder
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Sarah Carllson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .
Bills through: Western Psychological And Counseling Services Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Addiction Counselors?
Here are addiction counselors in Washington you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10344 14th Avenue South Seattle, 98168, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1044 11th Avenue Longview, 98632, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 South Garden Avenue Newport, 99156, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1044 11th Avenue Longview, 98632, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 South Garden Avenue Newport, 99156, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D 1055 9th Avenue Longview, 98632, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10521 Meridian Avenue North Seattle, 98133, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 10828 Gravelly Lake Drive Southwest Lakewood, 98499, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 1019 West James Street Kent, 98032, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1025 South 3rd Street Renton, 98057, WA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Sarah Carllson treat?
Sarah Carllson provides treatment for Abuse of Prescription Drugs, Benzodiazepine Addiction, Cocaine Addiction, Drug Overdose, Meth Addiction, Online Therapy. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Sarah Carllson?
Sarah Carllson's office is located at 3400 Main Street Suite 300 in Vancouver, WA 98663.
Does Sarah Carllson accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Carllson accepts insurance.